2013 Southern States Junior Cup Matches

 

Southern States Junior Cup Matches

CC of Jackson– Jackson, MS

July 30-31, 2013

 

Oklahoma - 18 & 1/2

Arkansas - 16 & 1/2

Missouri - 6 & 1/2

Mississippi - 6 & 1/2

 

Four-Ball Pairings

(winners in bold)

8:00 a.m.     (MS)     Ross Bell / Anna Fletcher (AR)     Cameron McRae / Kirsten Garner       2 UP
8:10 a.m.     (MO)     Mark Martin / Nichole Marquis (OK)     Trent Evans / Alexis Sadeghy               7 & 5
8:20 a.m.     (AR)     Davis Trice / Peyton Weaver (OK)     Casey Paul / Anna Mikish                      3 & 2
8:30 a.m.     (MS)     Grant Renegar / Paige Speirs               2 & 1 (MO)     Ian Barnes / Taylor Hayes
8:40 a.m.     (OK)     Quade Cummins / Maci Arrington        5 & 4 (MS)     Camden Backel / Olivia Ross
8:50 a.m.     (MO)     Tanner Elder / Jenna Kosmatka            AS (AR)     Peyton Wilhoit / Stephanie Leake         AS       
9:00 a.m.     (OK)     Mason Overstreet / Kailey Campbell   4 & 3 (MO)     Baily Woods / Elizabeth Leath
9:10 a.m.     (AR)     Carson Roberts / Casey Ott                   5 & 4 (MS)     Parker Rutherford / Mary Grace Caldwell
9:20 a.m.     (MS)     Griffin Agent / Blair Stockett (MO)     Brett Windsor / Megan Keck                4 & 2
9:30 a.m.     (OK)     Nick Pierce / Nadia Majidi (AR)     Mason Adams / Taylor Loeb                  2 & 1
9:40 a.m.     (AR)     Lincoln Hill / Hannah Bakalekos           2 UP

(MO)  Taylor Woods / Brooke Thompson    

9:50 a.m.     (MS)     Sanders Ott / Laura Phillips                 5 & 4 (OK)     Drew Ison / Allison Sell

Missouri - 1 1/2

Mississippi - 2

Oklahoma - 4

Arkansas- 4 1/2

 

Foursome Pairings

(winners in bold)

2:00 p.m.     (OK)     Nick Pierce / Nadia Majidi                              7 & 5 (MS)     Griffin Agent / Blair Stockett
2:10 p.m.     (AR)     Peyton Wilhoit / Stephanie Leake (OK)     Mason Overstreet / Kailey Campbell                        3 & 2
2:20 p.m.     (MO)     Brett Windsor / Megan Keck (AR)     Cameron McRae / Kirsten Garner                             8 & 6
2:30 p.m.     (MS)     Ross Bell / Anna Fletcher (MO)     Ian Barnes / Taylor Hayes                                           6 & 5
2:40 p.m.     (AR)     Davis Trice / Peyton Weaver                          1 UP (MS)     Sanders Ott / Laura Phillips
2:50 p.m.     (MO)     Bailey Woods / Elizabeth Leath (OK)     Trent Evans / Alexis Sadeghy                                     2 & 1
3:00 p.m.     (MO)     Taylor Woods / Brooke Thompson (AR)     Carson Roberts / Casey Ott                                         4 & 3
3:10 p.m.     (OK)     Quade Cummins / Maci Arrington               7 & 6 (MS)     Camden Backel / Olivia Ross
3:20 p.m.     (OK)     Casey Paul / Anna Mikish                              4 & 3 (AR)     Lincoln Hill / Hannah Bakalekos
3:30 p.m.     (MO)     Mark Martin / Nichole Marquis (OK)     Drew Ison / Allison Sell                                                 5 & 3
3:40 p.m.     (AR)     Mason Adams / Taylor Loeb                         6 & 5 (MS)     Parker Rutherford / Mary Grace Caldwell
3:50 p.m.     (MS)     Grant Renegar / Paige Speirs                      1 UP (MO)     Tanner Elder / Jenna Kosmatka

 

 

Missouri - 1

Mississippi - 1

Oklahoma - 6

Arkansas - 4

 

Singles Matches – Boys

(winners in bold)

8:00 a.m./ 10   (OK)     Drew Ison                           1 UP (MS)     Parker Rutherford
8:09 a.m./ 10   (AR)     Mason Adams                   1 UP (OK)     Mason Overstreet
8:18 a.m./ 10   (MS)     Griffin Agent                      2 UP (MO)     Tanner Elder
8:27 a.m./ 10   (MO)     Taylor Woods (AR)     Davis Trice                                     3 & 2
8:36 a.m./ 10   (AR)     Lincoln Hill                         1 UP (MO)     Bailey Woods
8:45 a.m./ 10   (MS)     Camden Backel (OK)     Casey Paul                                    3 & 2
8:54 a.m./ 10   (OK)     Trent Evans                         AS (AR)     Carson Roberts                              AS
9:03 a.m./ 10   (AR)     Peyton Wilhoit (MS)     Grant Renegar                               1 UP
9:12 a.m./ 10   (MO)     Brett Windsor (OK)     Nick Pierce                                   4 & 3
9:21 a.m./ 10   (MO)     Mark Martin                       AS (MS)     Sanders Ott                                     AS
9:30 a.m./ 10   (OK)     Quade Cummins            5 & 3 (MO)     Ian Barnes
9:39 a.m./ 10   (MS)     Ross Bell (AR)     Cameron McRae                           2 UP

 

 

Missouri – 1/2

Mississippi2 & 1/2

Oklahoma - 4 & 1/2

Arkansas - 4 & 1/2

 

Singles Matches – Girls

(winners in bold)

8:00 a.m./ 1   (MS)     Blair Stockett (OK)     Alexis Sadeghy                            6 & 5
8:09 a.m./ 1   (OK)     Maci Arrington                  1 UP (AR)     Hannah Bakalekos
8:18 a.m./ 1   (MO)     Jenna Kosmatka             2 & 1 (MS)     Anna Fletcher
8:27 a.m./ 1   (AR)     Peyton Weaver                   AS (MO)     Taylor Hayes                                   AS
8:36 a.m./ 1   (MO)     Brooke Thompson (AR)     Stephanie Leake
8:45 a.m./ 1   (OK)     Nadia Majidi                       6 & 5 (MS)     Paige Speirs
8:54 a.m./ 1   (AR)     Taylor Loeb                        7 & 5 (OK)     Allison Sell
9:03 a.m./ 1   (MS)     Olivia Ross (AR)     Kirsten Garner                              9 & 7
9:12 a.m./ 1   (OK)     Anna Mikish (MO)     Megan Keck                                  1 UP
9:21 a.m./ 1   (MS)     Laura Phillips                   1 UP (MO)     Elizabeth Leath
9:30 a.m./ 1   (MO)     Nichole Marquis (OK)     Kailey Campbell                           7 & 6
9:39 a.m./ 1   (AR)     Casey Ott                          7 & 6 (MS)     Mary Grace Caldwell

 

 

Missouri - 3 & 1/2

Mississippi - 1

Oklahoma - 4

Arkansas - 3 & 1/2