College Signees List

Men’s College Signees

Name

College

Year

Hometown

2013

Riley Baggett

Northwest CC

2013

Diamonhead

Tait Darby

Northwest CC

2013

Southaven

Steven Eilders

East Mississippi CC

2013

Ridgeland

Hunter Harmon

East Mississippi CC

2013

Calhoun City

Alan Larson

Northwest CC

2013

Oxford

William Lee

Colin CC

2013

Brookhaven

Evan McElrath

Delta State

2013

Columbus

Will Moore

Itawamba CC

2013

Baldwyn

W.D. Newlin

East Mississippi CC

2013

Bruce

Zach Pritchett

Delta State

2013

Ripley

Jacob Ross

Ole Miss

2013

Brookhaven

Parker Rutherford

Nicholls State

2013

Vicksburg

Austin Terrell

Meridian CC

2013

Kosciusko

Luther Thompson III

Meridian CC

2013

Jackson

Zach Wallace

Hinds CC

2013

Madison

Trey Wilkinson

Northwest CC

2013

Southaven

2012

Gabe Ahlers

Mississippi Gulf Coast CC

2012

Kiln

Connor Barnes

Copiah-Lincoln CC

2012

Prentiss

Jack Byrd

Northwest CC/Delta State

2012/2013

Southaven

Chad Cupples

Northwest CC/Delta State

2012/2013

Southaven

Connor Davis

Ole Miss

2012

Olive Branch

Patrick Dickson

Jones County CC

2012

Mt. Olive

Daren Farrar

Northeast Mississippi CC

2012

Thrasher

Levi Garner

Northwest CC

2012

Batesville

Adam Ham

Mississippi Gulf Coast CC

2012

Columbia

Ben Herrington

Holmes CC

2012

Madison

John Jolly

Holmes CC

2012

Madison

Adam Kavanay

Copiah-Lincoln CC

2012

McComb

Nathan Kirkland

Meridian CC

2012

Meridian

Ty Lindsey

Northeast Mississippi CC

2012

Baldwyn

Johnathan Martin

Blue Mountain

2012

Ripley

Corbin May

Copiah-Lincoln CC

2012

Saltillo

Sam Pickett

Belhaven

2012

Brandon

Dustin Poole

Itawamba CC

2012

Fairview

Wilson Reeder

MSU

2012

Tupelo

Chaz Robinson

Itawamba CC

2012

New Hope

Tyler Rosenthal

Itawamba CC

2012

Shannon

Christopher Rutland

Copiah-Lincoln CC

2012

Mize

Dallas Shepard

Meridian CC

2012

Madison

Mark Slay

Northwest CC

2012

Hernando

Austin Sparks

Meridian CC

2012

Golden

Chase Taylor

Meridian CC

2012

Columbus

Hayes Weathersby

Mississippi Gulf Coast CC

2012

Poplarville

Jace Weaver

Meridian CC

2012

Meridian

Noah West

Ole Miss

2012

Belden

Jordan Wilson

Northeast Mississippi CC

2012

Baldwyn

 

2011

Matt Belk

Itawamba CC/EMCC

2011/2012

Tupelo

Austin Bynum

Blue Mountain

2011

Etta

Aaron Carter

Itawamba CC

2011

Brewer

Easton Cartwright

Northeast Mississippi CC

2011

Booneville

Ryan Chedotal

Holmes CC

2011

Madison

Alex Clark

Copiah-Lincoln CC

2011

Hattiesburg

Blake Conlee

Northeast Mississippi CC

2011

New Albany

Sam Cooper

Northwest CC

2011

New Albany

Evan Ellis

Itawamba CC

2011

Brewer

Jashaad Gilberry

William Carey

2011

Hattiesburg

William Hood

Copiah-Lincoln

2011

Wesson

Fletcher Johnson

MSU

2011

Tupelo

Derek Joslin

Northeast Mississippi CC

2011

Belmont

Reed Lindsey

Delta State

2011

Ripley

Lewis Maples

Mississippi Gulf Coast CC

2011

Lucedale

Austin McFarland

Copiah-Lincoln CC

2011

Meadville

Scott Milam

Itawamba CC

2011

Tupelo

T.J. Morgan

Meridian/MSU

2011/2013

Bruce

John Michael Parker

Itawamba CC

2011

Saltillo

Chris Samsel

Northwest CC

2011

Olive Branch

Warren Smith

Itawamba CC

2011

Aberdeen

Eric Symes

Itawamba CC

2011

Tupelo

Alex Taylor

Northwest CC

2011

Hernando

Brad Thornton

MGCCC

2011

Lucedale

Taylor Trimble

Northeast Mississippi CC

2011

Thrasher

Justin Ward

Itawamba CC

2011

Brewer

Gafford White

Meridian CC

2011

Meridian

 

2010

Kevin Brady

USM

2010

Brandon

Bobby Bowlin

East Mississippi CC

2010

Brandon

Kyle Curtis

William Carey University

2010

Hattiesburg

Daniel Finan

Millsaps

2010

Meridian

Alexander Grannon

Meridian CC

2010

Diamondhead

Easton Key

Meridian CC/Arkansas State

2010/2012

Meridian

Rory Nelson

Mississippi Gulf Coast CC/ William Carey University

2010/2012

Lucedale

Drew Peeler

Highpoint University/ William Carey University

2010/2012

Hattiesburg

Chad Ramey

MSU

2010

Fulton

Weston Wallace

East Mississippi CC

2010

Brandon

 

2009

Thomas Baxter

Millsaps

2009

Hattiesburg

Chad Bounds

Ole Miss

2009

Meridian

Dane Christensen

Utah Valley University

2009

Amory

Barrett Edens

MSU

2009

Amory

Ian McAdams

East Mississippi CC/Belhaven

2009/2011

Madison

JT Soley

Meridian CC

2009

Laurel

Thomas Watkins

Ole Miss

2009

Madison

 

2008

Trey Adams

East Mississippi CC

2008

Belmont

Garrett Alford

East Mississippi CC

2008

Brandon

Will Black

East Mississippi CC

2008

Calhoun City

John Cleveland

Meridian CC

2008

Ridgeland

Grant Goforth

Northwest CC/ Delta State

2008/2010

Batesville

Brandon Herrington

MS Gulf Coast CC

2008

Laurel

Brett Holmes

William Carey University

2008

Petal

Nic Ishee

MS Gulf Coast CC/ William Carey Univerity

2008/2010

Laurel

Joshua Ivy

Southern Wesleyan University

2008

Quitman

Jeremy Self

Florida Gulf Coast University

2008

Tupelo

Nick Sparks

University of North Alabama

2008

Belmont

Tanner Sparks

Meridian CC

2008

Belmont

Tyler Sparks

USM

2008

Belmont

Stone Thames

William Carey

2008

Laurel

Richie Williams

MS Gulf Coast CC/ Southern Illinois

2008/2010

Wiggins

Cory Williamson

Meridian CC/Arkansas State

2008/2010

Collins

James Winter

East Mississippi CC

2008

Brandon

 

2007

Ricky Bolden

Tougaloo

2007

Madison

Clay Bounds

Meridian CC/MSU

2007/2009

Meridian

Nick Brown

USM

2007

Meridian

Billy Brozovich

Ole Miss

2007

Greenville

Zach Davis

Millsaps

2007

Ridgeland

Justin Eaves

Troy

2007

Louisville

John Everett

Meridian CC

2007

Meridian

Drew Goff

William Carey

2007

Lucedale

Warren Hood

Arkansas State

2007

Wesson

Adam Hossley

MSU

2007

Madison

Seth McBrayer

Delta State University

2007

Charleston

Grant McDonnieal

Delta State University

2007

Brookhaven

Jarrod Moulds

Meridian CC

2007

Meridian

Michael Naaman

Ole Miss

2007

Greenville

Jonathan Randolph

Ole Miss

2007

Brandon

Bryant Self

Meridian CC

2007

Tupelo

Chase Smith

Delta State University

2007

Vicksburg

Austin Smithers

Delta State University

2007

Hattiesburg

Corey Ward

MS Gulf Coast CC

2007

Laurel

 

2006 and before

Trent Adams

Delta State University

2006

Kosciusko

Michael Burton

Meridian CC

2006

Collinsville

Cole Clopton

Meridian CC

2006

Meridian

Joshua Ivy

Meridian CC

2006

Quitman

Freddie Janneck

USM

2006

Madison

Dustin Lunceford

Mississippi College

2006

Clinton

Austin Mills

MS Gulf Coast CC

2006

Brookhaven

Ben Mobley

Mississippi College

2006

Clinton

Joel Richardson

Mississippi College

2006

Madison

Bryant Self

Meridian CC

2006

Belden

Curt Sparks

Meridian CC

2006

Belmont

Tyler Sparks

Meridian CC

2006

Belmont

Rocky Cleland

USM

2005

Hattiesburg

Justin Eaves

Meridian CC

2005

Louisville

Matt Fast

MSU

2005

Hattiesburg

Austin Frye

Birmingham Southern

2005

Madison

Drew Goff

MS Gulf Coast CC

2005

Lucedale

Brett Holmes

MS Gulf Coast CC

2005

Petal

Grant McDonnieal

Copiah-Lincoln CC

2005

Brookhaven

Hugh Muse

Ole Miss

2005

Greenwood

Stone Thames

MS Gulf Coast CC

2005

Laurel

Trey Denton

Arizona

2004

Madison

Matt Ellis

Meridian CC/ Southern Illinois University

2004/2006

Madison

Chris Ford

Holmes CC/Delta State University

2004/2006

Madison

Jake Lambert

MSU

2004

Jackson

Joseph Presley

Holmes CC/Delta State University

2004/2006

Madison

Shane Parker

Meridian CC/William Carey University

2004/2006

Meridian

Lee Rhodus

Delta State University

2004

McComb

Beck Troutman

LSU

2004

Fernwood

Daniel Boles

Meridian CC/MSU

2003/2005

Meridian

Cory Cooper

MS Gulf Coast CC

2003

Long Beach

Kyle Ellis

Ole Miss

2003

Senatobia

Matt Garren

Holmes CC/Delta State University

2003/2005

Madison

Clinton Hales

Meridian CC

2003

Meridian

Jake Kuharich

MS Gulf Coast CC

2003

Gulfport

Brandon Laird

Meridian CC/William Carey

2003/2005

Gulfport

Mac Lee

Meridian CC/Middle Tennessee State University

2003/2005

Columbus

Joel Myrick

Meridian CC/USM

2003/2005

Hattiesburg

Matt Sellers

Delta State University

2003

Senatobia

Matthew Shoemaker

Meridian CC/University of New Orleans

2003/2005

 

Josh Martin

Meridian CC

2001

Brandon

James Rentrop, Jr.

MS Gulf Coast CC

2001

Biloxi

Morgan Stewart

Meridian CC/Delta State University

2001/2003

 

Sean Covich

Meridian CC

1998

Meridian

Will Dottley

Ole Miss

 

Madison

Robert Dreyfus

Meridian CC/Ole Miss

1998/2000

Meridian

 

Women’s College Signees

Name

College

Year

Hometown

2013
Emily Ross Southern Miss 2013 Diamondhead
 
2012

Hope Biggs

William Carey

2012

Clinton

Lauren Durbin

Millsaps

2012

Biloxi

Mackenzie Kelly

Southern Miss

2012

Magee

Miriam Parker

Lipscomb

2012

Madison

Kati Reynolds

Blue Mountain

2012

Tupelo

 

2011

Ally McDonald

MSU

2011

Fulton

Allie Newby

Blue Mountain

2011

New Albany

 

2010

Mary Langdon Gallagher

MSU

2010

Greenwood

Esther Huffman

MSU

2010

Olive Branch

 

2009

Meagan Roberts

Arkansas

2009

Ocean Springs

 

2008

Kellie Grantham

USM

2008

Bryam

Erica Payton

JSU

2008

Madison

 

 

 

 

2007

Britany Hanna

UL-Monroe

2007

Pontotoc

 

2006 and before

Leigh Phillips

MSU

2005

Meridian

Katherine Jones

Ole Miss

2004

Jackson

Alexis Rather

LSU

2004

Tupelo

Emily Parker

Troy/MSU

2004/2005

Gulfport

Amanda Mathis

MSU

2003

Picayune